Lively Dragon Events

There will be no lunch food vendor onsite...but  there will be ice cream!

2016 Guelph Dragon Boat Challenge

updated Aug 3

Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
1 830 Heat Sport/Community/University Mixed 1 Humber Bay DBC
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 2 Waterloo Warriors
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 3 Ryerson RDB
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4 North Lambton Super Strokers
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
2 840 Heat Sport/Community/University Mixed 1 Monsoon
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 2 Eugenia Power
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 3 Slightly Crewed
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4 Strokes of Genius
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
3 850 Heat Sport/Community/University Mixed 1 PDBC Academy Kat
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 2 PDBC Academy Matt
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 3 Mixed Nuts
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4 Dragon Our Feet
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
4 900 Heat Sport/Community/University Mixed 1 Water n Ice/GDBC
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 2 Shag'n Dragons
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 3 SPIRIT OF OSLER
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4 PDBC B Mixed
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
5 910 Heat Sport/Community/University Mixed 1 PDBC Premier Women
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 2 Windburn
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 3 Hamilton Titans
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4 Lively Dragon
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
6 920 Heat Sport/Community/University Mixed 1 CSDC - Pendragons
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 2 Holyship
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 3 Highlands HydroBlazers
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4 PDBC C Mixed
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
7 930 Heat Women Women 1 Oakville Dragonflies
    200m Women Women 2 Blades of Fury
      Women Women 3 Rowbust Dragon Spirit
      Women Women 4 Miller Magic
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
8 940 Heat Women Women 1  
    200m Women Women 2 Women's Revolution on Water - WROW
      Women Women 3 Brainwaves
      Women Women 4 PDBC Academy Abbey
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
9 950 Championship BCS Women 1  
    200m BCS Women 2 Rowbust
      BCS Women 3 Pink Sensations
      BCS Women 4 Survivors Abreast
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
10 1000 Heat Sport Women 1  
    200m Sport Women 2 PDBC C Women
      Sport Women 3 PDBC B Women
      Sport Women 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
11 1020 C Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Semi-Final Knockout 1 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
12 1027 C Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Semi-Final Knockout 1 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
13 1034 C Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Semi-Final Knockout 2 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
14 1041 C Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Semi-Final Knockout 2 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
15 1048 B Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Semi-Final Knockout 1 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
16 1055 B Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Semi-Final Knockout 1 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
17 1102 B Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Semi-Final Knockout 2 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
18 1109 B Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Semi-Final Knockout 2 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
19 1116 A Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Semi-Final Knockout 1 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
20 1123 A Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Semi-Final Knockout 1 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
21 1130 A Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Semi-Final Knockout 2 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
22 1137 A Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Semi-Final Knockout 2 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
23 1144 A Division BCS/Women Women 1  
    Semi-Final Knockout 1 BCS/Women Women 2  
    200m BCS/Women Women 3  
      BCS/Women Women 4  
      BCS/Women Women 5  
   
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
24 1151 A Division BCS/Women Women 1  
    Semi-Final Knockout 1 BCS/Women Women 2  
    200m BCS/Women Women 3  
      BCS/Women Women 4  
      BCS/Women Women 5  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
25 1158 Championship Sport Women 1  
    200m Sport Women 2  
      Sport Women 3  
      Sport Women 4  
   
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
26 1205 C Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Consolation Knockout 1 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
27 1212 C Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Championship Knockout 1 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
28 1219 C Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Consolation Knockout 2 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
29 1226 C Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Championship Knockout 2 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
30 1240 C Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Consolation Knockout 3 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
31 1247 C Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Championship Knockout 3 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
32 1254 B Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Consolation Knockout 1 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
33 1301 B Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Championship Knockout 1 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
34 1308 B Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Consolation Knockout 2 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
35 1315 B Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Championship Knockout 2 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
36 1322 B Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Consolation Knockout 3 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
37 1329 B Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Championship Knockout 3 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
38 1336 A Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Consolation Knockout 1 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
39 1343 A Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Championship Knockout 1 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
40 1350 A Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Consolation Knockout 2 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
41 1357 A Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Championship Knockout 2 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
42 1404 A Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Consolation Knockout 3 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
43 1411 A Division Sport/Community/University Mixed 1  
    Championship Knockout 3 Sport/Community/University Mixed 2  
    200m Sport/Community/University Mixed 3  
      Sport/Community/University Mixed 4  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
44 1418 A Division BCS/Women Women 1  
    Consolation Knockout 1 BCS/Women Women 2  
    200m BCS/Women Women 3  
      BCS/Women Women 4  
  BCS/Women Women 5
   
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
45 1425 A Division BCS/Women Women 1  
    Championship Knockout 1 BCS/Women Women 2  
    200m BCS/Women Women 3  
      BCS/Women Women 4  
  BCS/Women Women 5
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
46 1432 A Division BCS/Women Women 1  
    Consolation Knockout 2 BCS/Women Women 2  
    200m BCS/Women Women 3  
      BCS/Women Women 4  
      BCS/Women Women 5  
   
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
47 1439 A Division BCS/Women Women 1  
    Championship Knockout 2 BCS/Women Women 2  
    200m BCS/Women Women 3  
      BCS/Women Women 4  
      BCS/Women Women 5  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
48 1446 A Division BCS/Women Women 1  
    Consolation Knockout 3 BCS/Women Women 2  
    200m BCS/Women Women 3  
      BCS/Women Women 4  
      BCS/Women Women 5  
   
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
49 1453 A Division BCS/Women Women 1  
    Championship Knockout 3 BCS/Women Women 2  
    200m BCS/Women Women 3  
      BCS/Women Women 4  
      BCS/Women Women 5  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
50 1500 A Division BCS/Women Women 1  
    Consolation Knockout 4 BCS/Women Women 2  
    200m BCS/Women Women 3  
      BCS/Women Women 4  
      BCS/Women Women 5  
   
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
51 1507 A Division BCS/Women Women 1  
    Championship Knockout 4 BCS/Women Women 2  
    200m BCS/Women Women 3  
      BCS/Women Women 4  
      BCS/Women Women 5  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
52 1540 A Division Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 1  
    Championship Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 2  
    2km Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 3  
      Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 4  
      Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 5  
      Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 6  
      Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 7  
      Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 8  
      Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 9  
      Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 10  
      Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 11  
      Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 12  
      Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 13  
      Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 14  
Race # Time Race Type Division Class Lane Crew
53 1620 A Division Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 1  
    Championship Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 2  
    2km Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 3  
      Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 4  
      Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 5  
      Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 6  
      Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 7  
      Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 8  
      Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 9  
      Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 10  
      Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 11  
      Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 12  
      Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 13  
      Mixed/Women Mixed/Women 14  















© Lively Dragon
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software