Lively Dragon Events
     Race Schedule      
    Waterfest 2016      
    created June 23      
    changes June 28      
    changes June 28 again      
    changes June 29
changes July 1
Changes July 3
Changes July 4
Changes July 5
     


Round 1 Lane Crew Name Category Cox 2km?
  1 Back in the Paddle-Royal LePage Mixed Spencer no
  2 Knot A Breast Family and Friends Mixed Festival no
Race 1 3 Lively Dragons' Blind Ambition Mixed Ramsay no
8:00am 4 Harbour Huggers Mixed Travis no
  5 York Dragons Mixed Festival yes
200m 6 No Boat 1 Mixed Festival yes
         
Round 1 Lane Crew Name Category Cox 2km?
  1 Straight to VHS Mixed Team yes
  2  Hamilton Titans Dragon Boat Team Mixed Team yes
Race 2 3SplashDancers Women Team yes
8:12am 4 Oakville Dragonflies Women Festival yes
500m 5 Waves of Fury Mixed Team yes
           
Round 1 Lane Crew Name Category Cox 2km?
  1  Outer Harbour RBC Royal Dragons Mixed Team yes
  2 Poseidons' Offspring Orange Mixed Team yes
Race 3 3 Forest Brook Blazing Paddles -Rec Women Team no
8:24am 4 London Blades Mixed Team yes
  5Knot A Breast Women Team yes
500m 6  Banana Boat Mixed Team yes
           
 Round 1 Lane Crew Name Category Cox 2km?

1 Team CIBC's-Enter the Dragon Mixed Festival yes
Race 4 2 Blades of Fury Women Team yes
  3 Miller Magic Women Team yes
8:36am 4 OPS Star-Oars Mixed Festival yes
  5 Georgina Flyers Mixed Festival yes
500m 6No Boat 4 Women Team yes
           
Round 1 Lane Crew Name Category Cox 2km?
  1 Oakville Damselflies Women Festival yes
  2 Dirty Oars Women Festival yes
Race 5 3 Poseidons' Offspring Blue Mixed Team yes
8:48am 4 OPS Uncivil Dragons Mixed Team yes
  5 Hatching A Dragon Mixed Festival yes
500m 6 Outer Harbour RBC Lions II  Mixed Festival yes
           
Round 1 Lane Crew Name Category Cox 2km?
  1 Super Strokers Mixed Festival yes
  2 SNCC Warlock Women Women Team no
Race 6 3Shag'n Dragons Mixed Team yes
9:00am 4 Dragon Boat Barrie-That’s what she said Women Festival yes
500m 5Blue Tsunami Mixed Festival yes
           
Round 1 Lane Crew Name Category Cox 2km?
  1  Mixed Nuts Mixed Team yes
  2 Outer Harbour RBC Golden Lions Mixed Team yes
Race 7 3 Raging Dragons of Chatham Kent Mixed Team yes
9:12am 4 OPS Flying Dutchmen Mixed Festival yes
  5 Dragon Pryde Women Team no
500m 6 No Boat 2 Mixed Team yes
         
Round 1 Lane Crew Name Category Cox 2km?
  1 Brainwaves women Team yes
  2 Keep Calm and DragON Mixed Team no
Race 8 3 Jordon Harbour Hooligans Mixed Team yes
9:24am 4 The Pink Sensations women Team yes
  5 MCCT Drag'n Angels Mixed Festival yes
500m 6 No Boat 3 Mixed Festival yes
         
Round 1 Lane Crew Name Category Cox 2km?
  1Premier Phoenix Vikings Mixed Team no
  2 Women's Revolution women Festival no
Race 9 3 Lively Dragons Expectations Mixed Ramsay yes
9:36am 4 SNCC Warlocks Mixed Team yes
  5 Forest Brook Blazing Paddles - Comp women Team yes
500m 6 Rusty Dragons- Motley Crew Mixed Team yes
    Coffee Break-- Round 2 starts at 10:10      


© Lively Dragon
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software