Lively Dragon Events

Port Perry Race Schedule 2016

Race Schedule  
Port Perry Race Schedule 2016
Round 1 - 250m Races changes made June 7
Round 1  Lane Crew Name Category Place
Race 1 1    
08:30:00 2 Greased Lightning Women  
250m 3 Dragon Duo- Durham College & UOIT Mixed  
  4 Get off the couch Durham Mixed  
Round 1 Lane Crew Name  Category Place
Race 2 1      
08:40:00 2 Physiotherapy Associates of Port Perry Mixed  
250m 3 Oshawa Dragons Women  
  4 Busch Buccaneers Mixed  
  Lane Crew Name  Category Place
Round 1 1      
Race 3 2 Crime Waves Mixed  
08:50:00 3 Soggy Bottom Girls Women  
250m 4 Belleville Team Mixed  
  Lane Crew Name  Category Place
Round 1 1 Zenfit Paddle Munkys Mixed  
Race 4 2 Ca-Ca's Attack of the Rack Mixed  
09:00:00 3 The Motorboaters Mixed  
250m 4 Georgina DamselFlyers Women  
  Lane Crew Name  Category Place
Round 1 1 The Dragon Flies Women  
Race 5 2 Life Savers Women  
09:10:00 3 MCCT Drag'n Angels Mixed   
250m 4 Dragon Boat Barrie- PaddleAvengers Mixed   
  Lane Crew Name  Category Place
Round 1 1 St.ANDing on Promises Mixed  
Race 6 2 SurNet  Squadron Women  
09:20:00 3 Simcoe Flyers Mixed  
250m 4 Dragon Pryde Female  
  Lane Crew Name  Category Place
Round 1 1 Scugog Women's Hockey Sistoars Women  
Race 7 2 Royal Rowers Mixed  
09:30:00 3 Aquaholics Dragon Boat Team Mixed  
250m 4 Guiding Lights Women  
  Lane Crew Name  Category Place
Round 1 1 Milfoil Manglers Mixed  
Race 8 2 Trading Post Dragon Ladies Women  
09:40:00 3 Wahoos Dragon Boat Team Mixed  
250m 4 Haliburton Highland Paddlers Mixed  
         
Round 1 Lane Crew Name  Category Place
Race 9 1 Dragon but not Saggin' Women  
09:50:00 2 Ilda's SITting Ducks Mixed  
250m 3 Francis Floats Mixed  
  4 Team Transplant Mixed  
Round 2 -250m Round 2 starts at 10:20
  Lane  4th Place Teams   Place
Round 2 1      
Race 10 2 6th Fastest Fourth Place Team    
10:20:00 3 4th Fastest Fourth Place Team    
250m 4 5th Fastest Fourth Place Team    
 
  Lane  4th Place Teams   Place
Round 2 1      
Race 11 2 3rd Fastest Fourth Place Team    
10:30:00 3 1st Fastest Fourth Place Team    
250m 4 2nd Fastest Fourth Place team    
 
  Lane 3rd Place Teams   Place
Round 2 1    
Race 12 2 9th Fastest Third Place Team    
10:40:00 3 7th Fastest Third Place Team    
250m 4 8th Fastest Third Place Team    
Round 2 Lane  3rd Place Teams   Place
Race 13 1 5th Fastest Third Place Team    
10:50:00 2 3rd Fastest Third Place Team    
250m 3 4th Fastest Third Place Team    
  4 6th Fastest Third Place team    
Round 2 Lane  2nd and 3rd Place Teams   Place
Race 14 1 1st Fastest Third Place Team    
11:00:00 2 8th Fastest Second Place Team    
250m 3 9th Fastest Second Place Team    
  4 2nd Fastest Third Place Team    
  Lane 2nd Place Teams   Place
Round 2 1 6th Fastest Second Place Team    
Race 15 2 4th  Fastest Second Place Team    
11:10:00 3 5th  Fastest Second Place Team    
250m 4 7th  Fastest Second Place Team    
  Lane 1st and 2nd Place Teams   Place
Round 2 1 2nd Fastest Second Place Team    
Race 16 2 9th Fastest First Place Team    
11:20:00 3 1st Fastest Second Place Team    
250m 4 3rd Fastest Second Place Team    
 
  Lane 1st  Place Teams   Place
Round 2 1 7th Fastest First Place Team    
Race 17 2 5th Fastest  First Place Team    
11:30:00 3 6th Fastest First Place Team    
250m 4 8th Fastest First Place Team    
  Lane 1st Place Teams   Place
Round 2 1 3rd Fastest First Place Team    
Race 18 2 1st FastestFirst Place Team    
11:40:00 3 2nd Fastest First Place Team    
250m 4 4th Fastest First Place Team    
Lunch Break 11:45-12:15
Womens Races start at 12:20
       
Round 3 Lane Women's Teams   Place
Race 19 1 11th Fastest Womens Team    
12:20:00 2 9th Fastest Women's Team    
250m 3 10th Fastest Women's Team    
Division C 4 12th Fastest Women's Team    
       
Round 3 Lane Women's Teams   Place
Race 20 1 7th Fastest Women's Team    
12:30:00 2 5th Fastest Women's Team    
250m 3 6th Fastest Women's Team    
Division B 4 8th Fastest Women's Team    
 
Round 3 Lane Women's Teams   Place
Race 21 1 3rd Fastest Women's Team    
12:40:00 2 1st Fastest Women's Team    
250m 3 2nd Fastest Women's Team    
Division A 4 4th Fastest Women's Team    
         
Round 3 Lane Mixed Teams   Place
Race 22 1    
12:50:00 2 21st Fastest Mixed Team    
250m 3 19th Fastest Mixed Team    
Division F 4 20th Fastest Mixed Team    
Round 3 Lane Mixed Teams   Place
Race 23 1    
01:00:00 2 18th Fastest Mixed Team    
250m 3 16th Fastest Mixed Team    
Division E 4 17th Fastest Mixed Team    
Round 3 Lane Mixed Teams   Place
Race 24 1    
01:10:00 2 15th Fastest Mixed Team    
250m 3 13th Fastest Mixed Team    
Division D 4 14th Fastest Mixed Team    
 
Round 3 Lane Mixed Teams   Place
Race 25 1 11th Fastest Mixed Team    
01:20:00 2 9th Fastest Mixed Team    
250m 3 10th Fastest Mixed Team    
Division C 4 12th Fastest Mixed Team    
Round 3 Lane Mixed Teams   Place
Race 26 1 7th Fastest Mixed Team    
01:30:00 2 5th Fastest Mixed Team    
250m 3 6th Fastest Mixed Team    
Division B 4 8th Fastest Mixed Team    
Round 3 Lane Mixed Teams   Place
Race 27 1 3rd Fastest Mixed Team    
01:40:00 2 1st Fastest Mixed Team    
250m 3 2nd Fastest Mixed Team    
Division A 4 4th Fastest Mixed Team    
  Lane Mystery Teams   Place
Mystery Race 1      
Race 28 2 Aquaholics Dragon Boat Team    
01:50:00 3 Belleville Team    
100m 4 Busch Buccaneers    
  Lane Mystery Teams   Place
Mystery Race 1      
Race 29 2 Ca-Ca's Attack of the Rack    
02:00:00 3 Crime Waves    
100m 4 Dragon Boat Barrie- PaddleAvengers    
  Lane Mystery Teams   Place
Mystery Race 1      
Race 30 2 Dragon but not Saggin'    
02:10:00 3 Dragon Duo- Durham College & UOIT    
100m 4 Dragon Pryde    
  Lane Mystery Teams   Place
Mystery Race 1 Francis Floats    
Race 31 2 Georgina DamselFlyers    
02:20:00 3 Get off the couch Durham    
100m 4 Greased Lightning    
  Lane Mystery Teams   Place
Mystery Race 1 Guiding Lights    
Race 32 2 Haliburton Highland Paddlers    
02:30:00 3 Ilda's SITting Ducks    
  4 Life Savers    
  Lane Mystery Teams   Place
Mystery Race 1 MCCT Drag'n Angels    
Race 33 2 Milfoil Manglers    
02:40:00 3 Oshawa Dragons    
100m 4 Physiotherapy Associates of Port Perry    
  Lane Mystery Teams   Place
Mystery Race 1 Royal Rowers    
Race 34 2 Scugog Women's Hockey Sistoars    
02:50:00 3 Simcoe Flyers    
100m 4 Soggy Bottom Girls    
  Lane Mystery Teams   Place
Mystery Race 1 St.ANDing on Promises    
Race 35 2 SurNet  Squadron    
03:00:00 3 Team Transplant    
100m 4 The Dragon Flies    
  Lane Mystery Teams   Place
Mystery Race 1 The Motorboaters    
Race 36 2 Trading Post Dragon Ladies    
03:10:00 3 Wahoos Dragon Boat Team    
100m 4 Zenfit Paddle Munkys    


© Lively Dragon
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software