Lively Dragon Events

Hamilton Waterfest 2013 Race Results


Team Name Category Race Length Division Round 1
Round 2
200 M
Final
York Dragons Community 27 200 A 00:50.00 00:49.53 00:50.03
Royal LePage Burloak - Back in the Paddle Community 27 200 A 00:51.83 00:53.20 00:52.13
Harbour Huggers Community 27 200 A 00:54.03 00:55.30 00:53.53
Up A Creek Community 27 200 A 00:55.13 00:55.10 00:54.17
House Peddlers Community 27 200 A 00:56.00 00:54.47 00:55.40
Letter Rip Community 27 200 A 00:57.00 00:58.43 00:59.80
Stamp Jockeys Community 26 200 B 01:00.67 00:59.13 00:57.53
Pony Express Community 26 200 B 00:59.57 00:58.27 00:57.67
Going Postal Community 26 200 B 01:01.90 00:58.40 00:58.17
We Need CPR Community 26 200 B 00:56.57 00:59.00 00:58.93
City Slickers Community 26 200 B 00:58.10 00:59.80 01:00.20
KAB Family and Friends Community 26 200 B 00:58.27 00:59.20 01:01.40
Ryerson U23 CCWC 36 500 A 02:09.50 00:46.97 02:02.67
SNCC Welland Warlocks Mixed 36 500 A 02:06.90 00:48.30 02:06.97
Motorboat Mixed 36 500 A 02:13.53 00:50.53 02:09.97
Mixed Nuts Mixed 36 500 A 02:13.77 00:48.87 02:12.13
Team Canada Senior B Women Demonstration 36 500 A 02:07.47 00:48.93 02:12.63
Bearing Arms Mixed 36 500 A 02:12.83 00:51.30 02:14.80
RBC Royal Dragons Mixed 35 500 B 02:15.20 00:50.43 02:11.10
Toronto Area Dragons Mixed 35 500 B 02:15.60 00:50.17 02:16.17
Aquaholics Mixed 35 500 B 02:16.27 00:51.70 02:16.87
UTSC Scartan Alpha Mixed 35 500 B 02:16.67 00:50.33 02:17.90
RBC Golden Lions Mixed 35 500 B 02:15.10 00:53.37 02:18.13
Pittock Pirates Mixed 35 500 B 02:17.60 00:51.43 02:18.17
Pendragons Mixed 34 500 C 02:18.93 00:52.07 02:15.57
Paddle Me Softly Mixed 34 500 C 02:19.00 00:50.67 02:18.23
Ragin Dragons of Chatham Kent Mixed 34 500 C 02:23.13 00:52.10 02:19.50
Paddlers Anonymous daBoat Mixed 34 500 C 02:18.70 00:54.57 02:19.53
Hamilton Titans Dragon Boat Team Mixed 34 500 C 02:20.07 00:55.23 02:31.63
Stratford Womens Team Mixed - Women 34 500 C 02:20.53 00:53.90 02:32.07
Onami DBC Mixed 33 500 D 02:23.60 00:54.27 02:19.53
Banana Boat Mixed 33 500 D 02:22.80 00:53.00 02:20.17
Hatching a Dragon Mixed 33 500 D 02:24.57 00:56.67 02:27.97
Forest Brook Blazing Paddles Women's 33 500 D 02:24.23 00:54.57 02:29.33
Woodstock Water Striders Mixed 33 500 D 02:22.53 00:54.60 02:30.20
Paddlers Anonymous daWave Mixed 33 500 D 02:28.70 00:53.73 02:31.03
Monsoon Mixed 32 500 E 02:27.83 00:55.33 02:26.87
Tri-Cities Dragons Mixed 32 500 E 02:29.20 00:54.87 02:31.43
Rowbust # 1 BCS - CCWC 32 500 E 02:27.80 00:56.47 02:33.13
Dragons Abreast Earth BCS 32 500 E 02:25.73 00:57.43 02:33.57
OPS - Dragonflies Mixed 32 500 E 02:28.30 00:56.97 02:35.07
Pink Sensations BCS 32 500 E 02:28.07 00:55.57 02:35.40
Markham Stouffville Hospital SOB Dragons Mixed 31 500 F 02:32.33 00:54.90 02:29.30
Niagara Harbour Hooligans Mixed 31 500 F 02:30.53 00:56.97 02:34.73
Blades of Fury Women's 31 500 F 02:28.23 00:57.23 02:35.47
Baywash Women's 31 500 F 02:30.90 00:57.63 02:42.00
Knot A Breast BCS 31 500 F 02:29.80 00:59.40 02:42.27
Dragons Abreast Wind BCS 31 500 F 02:29.87 00:58.07 02:42.77
Halton Healthcare Hurricanes Mixed 30 500 G 02:34.07 00:56.60 02:34.60
OPS Keep Calm and Dragon On Mixed 30 500 G 02:33.10 00:56.73 02:34.93
London Blades Mixed 30 500 G 02:33.00 00:57.97 02:36.80
Peterborough Survivors Abreast BCS 30 500 G 02:31.83 00:57.90 02:36.90
Miller Magic Women's 30 500 G 02:38.97 00:57.60 02:39.87
Breaststrokes Dragon Boat Team BCS 30 500 G 02:34.93 01:01.77 02:47.67
Kindred Spirits Mixed 29 500 H 02:38.70 00:59.00 02:34.00
Expectations by Lively Dragon Mixed 29 500 H 02:44.23 00:59.17 02:36.00
Stratford Silver Masters Mixed 29 500 H 02:40.07 00:58.03 02:40.73
PRCC Rouge Racing Women's 29 500 H 02:41.13 00:58.43 02:43.60
Busting Out BCS 29 500 H 02:39.17 01:01.97 02:44.80
Oakville Dragonflies Women's 29 500 H 02:36.40 01:02.13 02:46.30
Mobile Pirates Mixed 28 500 I 02:43.03 01:00.60 02:37.27
The Dragon Flies BCS 28 500 I 02:44.57 01:00.90 02:46.23
OPS Flying Dutchman Mixed 28 500 I 02:45.83 00:58.63 02:47.10
Mississauga Blade Warriors Mixed 28 500 I 02:45.97 00:59.77 02:48.33
Waves of Fury Mixed 28 500 I 02:50.63 01:02.63 02:51.20
No Boat 1 Mixed 28 500 I 10:00.00 10:00.00 10:00.00



   Woman's 200 M            Race 23    
Lane Crew Name Place Time
1 Miller Magic 2 00:59.47
2 Baywash 3 00:59.50
3 Forest Brook Blazing Paddles 1 00:54.70
4 Blades of Fury 5 01:00.33
5 PRCC Rouge Racing 4 01:00.07
6 Oakville Dragonflies 6 01:03.17


     Breast Cancer Survivor          Race 24    
   Lane  Crew Name Place   Time
   1      
   2  Busting Out  5  01:02.60
   3  Peterbourgh  2  00:56.90
   4  Breast Strokes  3  01:00.4
   5  The Dragon Flies  4  01:02.4
   6 Team Canada Senior Women  "Not a BCS team"  1  00:52.5


     Breast Cancer Survivor               Race 25    
   Lane  Crew Name  Place  Time
   1  Dragons Abreast Wind  4  00:57.0
   2  Pink Sensations  2  00:56.8
   3  Dragons Abreast Earth  1  00:55.9
   4  Rowbust #1  5  00:57.3
   5  Knot A Breast  3  00:56.9
   6      

2000 M round 1
Team Name Race Lane Place Time
York Dragons 37 3 1 10:32.1
Waves of Fury 37 4 4 12:38.3
Mississauga Blade Warriors 37 5 7 12:59.2
OPS Flying Dutchman 37 6 10 14:36.2
Expectations by Lively Dragon 37 7 2 11:49.2
Mobile Pirates 37 8 9 13:16.1
Kindred Spirits 37 9 8 13:02.2
Miller Magic 37 10 3 12:12.1
OPS Keep Calm and Dragon On 37 11 5 12:40.1
London Blades 37 12 6 12:56.2
2000 M round 2
Team Name        Race           Lane          Place        Time
Baywash 38 1 14 12:44.3
Harbour Hooligans 38 2 4 11:27.9
Dragons Abreast Wind 38 3 3 11:27.1
Knot A Breast 38 4 11 12:06.1
Tri-Cities Dragons 38 5 13 12:25.2
Paddlers Anonymous daWave 38 6 7 11:39.6
OPS - Dragonflies 38 7 8 11:46.3
Blades of Fury 38 8 9 11:48.9
Rowbust # 1 38 9 2 11:24.2
Monsoon 38 10 6 11:35.2
Dragons Abreast Earth 38 11 10 11:55.2
Hatching a Dragon 38 12 12 12:24.2
Forest Brook Blazing Paddles 38 13 1 11:16.1
Pink Sensations 38 15 5 11:33.8
2000 M Round 3
Team Name        Race           Lane          Place        Time
Ragin Dragons of Chatham Kent 39 1 11 10:56.5
Banana Boat 39 2 13 11:17.3
Stratford Womens Team 39 4 10 10:55.2
Hamilton Titans Dragon Boat Team 39 5 16 11:33.3
Paddle Me Softly 39 6 15 11:30.3
Pendragons 39 7 4 10:19.2
UTSC Scartan Alpha 39 9 12 11:05.3
Toronto Area Dragons 39 10 7 10:45.9
RBC Royal Dragons 39 11 3 10:16.2
RBC Golden Lions 39 12 14 11:19.1
Mixed Nuts 39 13 5 10:21.3
Motorboat 39 14 8 10:47.3
Bearing Arms 39 15 9 10:49.5
Ryerson U23 39 16 2 10:00.1
Team Canada Senior B Women 39 17 6 10:41.2
SNCC Welland Warlocks 39 18 1 09:55.5
© Lively Dragon
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software