Lively Dragon Events

2013 Milton Race Results


Final - 200m
Race 23
Lane Crew Name Place Time
1 Oakville Dragonflies 6 01:07.00
2 Chicks Ahoy 5 01:02.93
3 Water'n Ice 2 00:56.93
4 York Dragons 1 00:55.17
5 STA Raiders 4 01:00.70
6 Ace Lightning 3 01:00.57
Final - 500m
Race 25
Lane Crew Name Place Time
1 No Boat 1 3 10:00.00
2 Waterloo Warriors 3 1 02:35.87
3 Brainwaves 2 02:55.83
4 Waterloo Athenas 3 10:00.00
5 No Boat 2 3 10:00.00
6
Final - 500m
Race 26
Lane Crew Name Place Time
1 Expectations by Lively Dragon 4 02:48.13
2 Paddlers Anonymous daWave 3 02:41.47
3 Victoria College Scarlet Dragons 2 02:37.00
4 Rye-D-Boat V 1 02:32.50
5 Kindred Spirits 5 02:51.50
6
Final - 500m
Race 27
Lane Crew Name Place Time
1 e-racers 6 02:45.70
2 Sinai Lightning 3 02:33.10
3 Pain Killers 1 02:29.07
4 Rye-D-Boat IV 4 02:38.20
5 Rye-D-Boat III 2 02:33.07
6 Cobourg Keel Hollers 5 02:39.07
Final - 500m
Race 28
Lane Crew Name Place Time
1 RBC Golden Lions 5 02:33.60
2 St Robert Rampage - Alpha 6 02:38.87
3 Western Dragons 3 02:32.80
4 Holy Mac-Attack 4 02:33.57
5 York University Seawolves 2 1 02:25.40
6 Paddlers Anonymous daBoat 2 02:29.07
Final - 500m
Race 29
Lane Crew Name Place Time
1 Windburn Race Crew 5 02:31.30
2 Totally Insane Crew Blue Tsunami 4 02:30.23
3 Waterloo Warriors 2 1 02:27.17
4 St Robert Rampage - Omega 3 02:30.00
5 Holy Mac-A-Row-Ni 2 02:27.33
6 WOHS Spirit of Osler 6 02:37.23
Final - 500m
Race 30
Lane Crew Name Place Time
1 Toronto Area Dragons 6 02:24.20
2 Iron Dragons GOLD 4 02:22.07
3 Smoke on the Water 2 02:18.10
4 Rotman Commerce Liquid Assets 1 02:17.17
5 Wahoos Dragon Boat Team 5 02:23.00
6 Motorboat 3 02:20.07
Final - 500m
Race 31
Lane Crew Name Place Time
1 StrokeIt! Dragonboat Crew 5 02:15.77
2 Western Mustangs 4 02:14.40
3 Rye-D-Boat II 6 02:18.97
4 UC Waterdragons 3 02:14.13
5 Iron Dragons BLUE 1 02:12.17
6 Holy Mac-Row 2 02:13.57
Final - 500m
Race 32
Lane Crew Name Place Time
1 BMO First Dragons 6 02:17.10
2 RBC Royal Dragons 5 02:17.07
3 The Unknown 4 02:15.67
4 Chinook Mojos 1 02:13.10
5 Rye-D-Boat I 2 02:13.73
6 Water Vipers DBC 3 02:13.83
Final - 500m
Race 33
Lane Crew Name Place Time
1 Univeristy of Guelph DBC 5 02:07.73
2 York University Seawolves 1 4 02:07.70
3 Mofos 3 02:04.83
4 Jetstart 1 02:04.07
5 New College New Dragons 2 02:04.63
6 Waterloo Warriors 1 6 02:07.90
 
Team Name Category Race Length Division Round 1 Round 2 Final
Oakville Dragonflies Community - Women 23 200 A 01:06.57 01:10.57 01:07.00
Ace Lightning Community - Mixed 23 200 A 01:06.93 01:03.33 01:00.57
Chicks Ahoy Community - Women 23 200 A 01:02.93 01:05.43 01:02.93
STA Raiders Community - Mixed 23 200 A 01:00.30 01:03.37 01:00.70
Water'n Ice Community - Mixed 23 200 A 01:02.30 00:58.93 00:56.93
York Dragons Community - Mixed 23 200 A 00:54.80 00:55.27 00:55.17
No Boat 2 Mixed 25 500 I 10:00.00 10:00.00 10:00.00
No Boat 1 Mixed 25 500 I 10:00.00 10:00.00 10:00.00
Waterloo Athenas CURL CCWC - Women 25 500 I 02:33.93 10:00.00 10:00.00
Waterloo Warriors 3 CURL CCWC 25 500 I 10:00.00 00:51.63 02:35.87
Brainwaves Women 25 500 I 02:56.20 01:03.77 02:55.83
Kindred Spirits Mixed 26 500 H 02:57.90 01:00.23 02:51.50
Expectations by Lively Dragon Mixed 26 500 H 02:52.87 01:01.70 02:48.13
Rye-D-Boat V Mixed 26 500 H 02:46.83 01:00.07 02:32.50
Paddlers Anonymous daWave Mixed 26 500 H 02:48.50 00:57.07 02:41.47
Victoria College Scarlet Dragons Mixed 26 500 H 02:36.50 01:05.63 02:37.00
e-racers Mixed 27 500 G 02:43.30 00:57.53 02:45.70
Cobourg Keel Hollers Mixed 27 500 G 02:41.60 00:58.87 02:39.07
Sinai Lightning Mixed 27 500 G 02:41.50 00:56.80 02:33.10
Rye-D-Boat III Mixed 27 500 G 02:39.20 00:59.00 02:33.07
Pain Killers Mixed 27 500 G 02:37.40 00:58.33 02:29.07
Rye-D-Boat IV Mixed 27 500 G 02:34.10 01:00.47 02:38.20
RBC Golden Lions Mixed 28 500 F 02:37.23 00:56.63 02:33.60
Paddlers Anonymous daBoat Mixed 28 500 F 02:34.77 00:58.83 02:29.07
St Robert Rampage - Alpha CCWC 28 500 F 02:33.27 00:58.47 02:38.87
York University Seawolves 2 Mixed 28 500 F 02:31.10 00:59.17 02:25.40
Western Dragons Mixed 28 500 F 02:32.40 00:57.20 02:32.80
Holy Mac-Attack Mixed 28 500 F 02:32.47 00:55.47 02:33.57
Windburn Race Crew Mixed 29 500 E 02:32.13 00:54.33 02:31.30
WOHS Spirit of Osler Mixed 29 500 E 02:30.27 00:54.23 02:37.23
Totally Insane Crew Blue Tsunami Mixed 29 500 E 02:28.17 00:55.07 02:30.23
Holy Mac-A-Row-Ni Mixed 29 500 E 02:29.10 00:53.47 02:27.33
Waterloo Warriors 2 CURL CCWC 29 500 E 02:27.10 00:53.13 02:27.17
St Robert Rampage - Omega CCWC 29 500 E 02:25.07 00:54.20 02:30.00
Toronto Area Dragons Mixed 30 500 D 02:25.93 00:51.80 02:24.20
Motorboat Mixed 30 500 D 02:26.87 00:50.60 02:20.07
Iron Dragons GOLD Mixed 30 500 D 02:24.27 00:52.87 02:22.07
Wahoos Dragon Boat Team Mixed 30 500 D 02:23.70 00:52.60 02:23.00
Smoke on the Water Mixed 30 500 D 02:21.27 00:54.63 02:18.10
Rotman Commerce Liquid Assets Mixed 30 500 D 02:17.67 00:56.50 02:17.17
StrokeIt! Dragonboat Crew Mixed 31 500 C 02:21.77 00:51.33 02:15.77
Holy Mac-Row Mixed 31 500 C 02:22.67 00:49.67 02:13.57
Western Mustangs Mixed 31 500 C 02:20.10 00:51.30 02:14.40
Iron Dragons BLUE Mixed 31 500 C 02:20.17 00:50.80 02:12.17
Rye-D-Boat II Mixed 31 500 C 02:17.07 00:52.97 02:18.97
UC Waterdragons Mixed 31 500 C 02:19.60 00:50.37 02:14.13
BMO First Dragons Mixed 32 500 B 02:16.73 00:51.90 02:17.10
Water Vipers DBC Mixed 32 500 B 02:19.10 00:49.10 02:13.83
RBC Royal Dragons Mixed 32 500 B 02:17.80 00:50.13 02:17.07
Rye-D-Boat I Mixed 32 500 B 02:15.13 00:50.80 02:13.73
The Unknown Mixed 32 500 B 02:13.00 00:50.67 02:15.67
Chinook Mojos Mixed 32 500 B 02:15.53 00:47.67 02:13.10
Univeristy of Guelph DBC Mixed 33 500 A 02:13.50 00:48.40 02:07.73
Waterloo Warriors 1 CURL CCWC 33 500 A 02:09.80 00:50.27 02:07.90
York University Seawolves 1 Mixed 33 500 A 02:12.30 00:46.63 02:07.70
New College New Dragons CURL CCWC 33 500 A 02:06.07 00:45.33 02:04.63
Mofos Mixed 33 500 A 02:05.53 00:44.93 02:04.83
Jetstart Mixed 33 500 A 02:06.10 00:43.53 02:04.07

CCWC
Race 24
Lane Crew Name Place Time
1 New College New Dragons 1 00:44.03
2 Waterloo Athenas 6 10:00.00
3 Waterloo Warriors 2 4 00:51.40
4 Waterloo Warriors 1 2 00:44.50
5 St Robert Rampage - Omega 3 00:50.53
6 Waterloo Warriors 3 6 10:00.00
7 St Robert Rampage - Alpha 5 00:51.43

CURL
Race 22
Lane Crew Name Place Time
1 Waterloo Warriors 3 4 10:00.00
2 Waterloo Warriors 2 3 00:53.30
3 Waterloo Warriors 1 2 00:47.87
4 Waterloo Athenas 4 10:00.00
5 New College New Dragons 1 00:47.03
6

Women's - 200m
Race 11
Lane Crew Name Place Time
1 Chicks Ahoy 3 01:03.40
2 Brainwaves 2 01:00.30
3 Waterloo Athenas 1 00:56.57
4 Oakville Dragonflies 4 01:04.90
5
6
 
2000m
Race 34
Lane Crew Name Place Time
1 Western Mustangs 7 10:48.51
2 UC Waterdragons 10 11:00.21
3 Water Vipers 8 10:50.21
4 RBC Royal Dragons 9 10:57.36
5 Rotman 12 11:24.36
6 Rye-D-Boat II 16 12:13.42
7 BMO 15 11:36.75
8 Mojos 5 10:35.39
9 Rye-D-Boat I 14 11:33.48
10 Guelph 6 10:41.42
11 Unknown 11 11:03.42
12 Seawolves 1 13 11:33.45
13 Warriors 1 4 10:32.51
14 New College New Dragons 2 10:03.78
15 Mofos 3 10:09.48
16 Jetstart 1 09:31.60
 
2000m
Race 35
Lane Crew Name Place Time
1 Holy Mac Attack 17 13:38.36
2 Western Dragons 15 11:56.00
3 Windburn 12 11:35.06
4 York Seawolves 11 11:34.12
5 Spirit of Osler 13 11:40.81
6 Holy Mac A Roni 10 11:24.78
7 Totally Insane Tsunami 14 10:36.44
8 Waterloo Warriors 2 3 10:36.44
9 Motorboat 16 12:08.12
10 Omega 7 11:08.75
11 Iron Dragons Gold 8 11:19.39
12 Wahoos DBC 5 10:53.63
13 Holy Mac A Row 4 10:39.19
14 Stroke It 9 11:23.42
15 Smoke on the Water 2 10:30.60
16 Iron Dragons Blue 1 10:21.81
17 Toronto Area Dragons 6 11:04.48

2000m
Race 36
Lane Crew Name Place Time
1 Water N Ice 5 12:26.78
2 York Dragons 1 11:42.03
3 No Boat 14 20:00.00
4 Brainwaves 12 13:41.48
5 Expectations 9 13:05.18
6 P.A. Da Wave 11 13:37.06
7 Rye-D-Boat 5 13 13:57.03
8 NoBoat 14 20:00.00
9 Rye-D-Boat 3 8 12:56.75
10 Pain Killers 2 12:02.48
11 No Boat 14 20:00.00
12 Vic College Scarlet 6 12:31.81
13 P.A. Da Boat 4 12:11.33
14 Rye-D-Boat 4 10 13:08.33
15 Waterloo 7 12:43.21
16 St. Roberts Alpha 3 12:10.72
© Lively Dragon
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software