Lively Dragon Events

Team Name Category Race Length Div Round 1 Round 2 Final
Swordfish Community - Mixed 24 200 A 00:53.20 00:52.17 00:53.27
York Dragons Community - Mixed 24 200 A 00:52.27 00:52.73 00:53.43
STA Raiders Community - Mixed 24 200 A 00:56.77 00:56.80 00:56.40
Greased Lightning Community - Mixed 24 200 A 00:56.20 00:57.17 00:57.67
Water n' Ice Community - Mixed 23 200 B 01:12.93 00:56.60 00:55.77
Expectations by Lively Dragon Community - Mixed 23 200 B 00:59.93 00:59.97 00:56.90
Chicks Ahoy Community - Women 23 200 B 01:01.53 00:59.93 00:58.20
Allendale Aces Community - Mixed 23 200 B 01:09.80 01:06.27 01:01.23
Jetstart Mixed 32 500 A 01:51.10 00:46.97 01:49.30
NDRC New College CURL 32 500 A 01:51.23 00:47.70 01:50.00
Waterloo Warriors 1 CURL 32 500 A 01:51.87 00:47.73 01:50.87
SPC MOFOs Mixed 32 500 A 01:53.87 00:48.13 01:52.73
Rye-D-Boat I Mixed 32 500 A 01:54.67 00:49.00 01:57.00
Holy Mac-Row Mixed 32 500 A 01:56.47 00:48.03 01:57.70
The Blades Mixed 31 500 B 01:56.13 00:50.13 01:53.90
CN Aquatrain Mixed 31 500 B 01:56.50 00:50.93 01:55.27
Iron Dragons Mixed 31 500 B 01:56.33 00:50.47 01:56.27
Mediair Mojos Mixed 31 500 B 01:58.07 00:50.20 01:56.60
Waterloo Warriors 2 CURL 31 500 B 01:58.00 00:50.10 01:58.93
York University Seawolves 1 Mixed 31 500 B 01:59.23 00:48.97 01:59.00
Wahoos Dragon Boat Team Mixed 30 500 C 02:03.00 00:51.10 02:00.20
Western Mustangs CURL 30 500 C 01:59.60 00:51.40 02:00.77
OMG Ponies Mixed 30 500 C 01:59.73 00:49.70 02:02.17
UC Waterdragons Mixed 30 500 C 01:58.10 00:51.57 02:03.50
BMO First Dragons Mixed 30 500 C 02:03.87 00:50.70 02:04.60
Rotman Commerce Liquid Assets CURL 30 500 C 02:01.63 00:51.73 02:04.73
Water Vipers DBC Mixed 29 500 D 02:03.63 00:52.30 02:01.20
Sinai Lightning Mixed 29 500 D 02:03.80 00:51.50 02:02.87
Rye-D-Boat II Mixed 29 500 D 02:04.70 00:51.27 02:04.17
St Robert Rampage - Omega Mixed 29 500 D 02:04.70 00:50.73 02:04.70
Holy Mac-A-Row-Ni Mixed 29 500 D 02:05.27 00:53.13 02:06.20
WOHS Spirit of Osler Mixed 29 500 D 02:04.53 00:52.87 02:08.70
Toronto Area Dragons Mixed 28 500 E 02:05.43 00:53.47 02:02.80
Smoke on the Water Mixed 28 500 E 02:05.57 00:54.67 02:03.10
Totally Insane Crew Blue Tsunami Mixed 28 500 E 02:07.13 00:53.93 02:04.20
Western Dragons CURL 28 500 E 02:05.97 00:54.47 02:06.33
StrokeIt! Dragonboat Crew Mixed 28 500 E 02:09.33 00:53.53 02:08.27
Windburn Race Crew Mixed 28 500 E 02:10.27 00:55.50 02:08.57
Tribal DBC Mixed 27 500 F 02:11.73 00:55.27 02:04.30
Rye-D-Boat IV Mixed 27 500 F 02:13.10 00:54.67 02:06.90
Paddlers Anonymous daBoat Mixed 27 500 F 02:10.80 00:55.50 02:08.43
Rye-D-Boat III Mixed 27 500 F 02:11.27 00:55.20 02:08.77
Holy Mac-Attack Mixed 27 500 F 02:11.60 00:54.97 02:09.13
York University Seawolves 2 Mixed 27 500 F 02:14.23 00:53.53 02:12.43
St Robert Rampage - Alpha Mixed 26 500 G 02:20.13 00:57.33 02:09.37
Rusty Dragons - Motley Crew Mixed 26 500 G 02:20.87 00:59.00 02:09.40
Onami DBC Mixed 26 500 G 02:19.30 00:54.73 02:09.50
Keel Hollers Mixed 26 500 G 02:17.47 00:56.43 02:11.00
e-racers Mixed 26 500 G 02:16.20 00:55.00 02:12.43
Dragons Abreast Fire BCS Women 26 500 G 02:16.27 00:57.17 02:17.23
Kindred Spirits Mixed 25 500 H 02:24.27 00:57.40 02:12.43
Victoria College Scarlet Dragons Mixed 25 500 H 02:26.23 00:57.67 02:18.07
Paddlers Anonymous daWave Mixed 25 500 H 02:30.10 00:57.10 02:19.67
Dragons Abreast Wind BCS Women 25 500 H 02:22.10 00:59.70 02:20.13
Dragonquest Women 25 500 H 02:25.17 01:00.10 02:21.93
Brainwaves Women 25 500 H 02:21.20 00:59.27 02:24.83


CURL

                
Race 22
Lane Crew Name Place Time
1 Western Dragons 6 00:52.90
2 Western Mustangs 4 00:50.43
3 Waterloo Warriors 1 2 00:45.93
4 NDRC New College 1 00:45.10
5 Waterloo Warriors 2 3 00:49.50
6 Rotman Commerce Liquid Assets 5 00:52.13


Women's and BCS - 200m

Race 21
Lane Crew Name Place Time
1 Dragons Abreast Wind 4 00:58.80
2 Dragons Abreast Fire 3 00:57.97
3 Brainwaves 2 00:57.70
4 Chicks Ahoy 6 10:00.00
5 Dragonquest 5 01:00.40
6 Etre-Amies - Demonstration Women's Team 1 00:51.57


2000m

Race 33

Lane Crew Name Place Time
1 OMG Ponies 8 09:45.60
2 Western Mustangs 11 09:53.80
3 York University Seawolves 1 15 10:18.37
4 UC Waterdragons 10 09:49.93
5 Mediair Mojos 2 09:21.27
6 Waterloo Warriors 2 9 09:45.80
7 CN Aquatrain 14 10:06.17
8 Holy Mac-Row 13 09:58.10
9 Iron Dragons 6 09:43.03
10 The Blades 7 09:43.40
11 Rye-D-Boat I 12 09:56.30
12 SPC MOFOs 4 09:30.47
13 Waterloo Warriors 1 3 09:25.47
14 NDRC New College 5 09:32.03
15 Jetstart 1 09:03.90

2000m

Race 34

Lane Crew Name Place Time
1 Paddlers Anonymous daBoat 15 11:00.80
2 Windburn Race Crew 14 10:59.20
3 StrokeIt! Dragonboat Crew 12 10:54.33
4 Totally Insane Crew Blue Tsunami 13 10:55.07
5 Western Dragons 6 10:24.60
6 Smoke on the Water 11 10:39.57
7 Toronto Area Dragons 10 10:33.87
8 Holy Mac-A-Row-Ni 9 10:30.80
9 Rye-D-Boat II 5 10:22.63
10 St Robert Rampage - Omega 4 10:19.93
11 BMO First Dragons 2 10:14.47
12 Sinai Lightning 7 10:25.20
13 Water Vipers DBC 3 10:19.90
14 Wahoos Dragon Boat Team 1 10:00.13
15 Rotman Commerce Liquid Assets 8 10:25.63

2000m

Race 35

Lane Crew Name Place Time
1 Paddlers Anonymous daWave 15 12:18.07
2 Victoria College Scarlet Dragons 14 11:57.30
3 Dragonquest 16 19:30.00
4 Kindred Spirits 8 11:09.50
5 Dragons Abreast Wind 5 10:55.93
6 Brainwaves 9 11:11.10
7 Rusty Dragons - Motley Crew 4 10:55.13
8 St Robert Rampage - Alpha 12 11:18.30
9 Dragons Abreast Fire 6 11:00.33
10 e-racers 11 11:17.97
11 York University Seawolves 2 3 10:44.47
12 Rye-D-Boat IV 10 11:15.87
13 Tribal DBC 2 10:30.77
14 Holy Mac-Attack 7 11:07.77
15 Rye-D-Boat III 13 11:21.47
16 York Dragons  1 10:30.12
© Lively Dragon
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software