Lively Dragon Events
Christie Lake Amazing Races- Schedule
 
  Lane Crew Name Place Cox Category 2km?
Race 1 1 Georgina Flyers   Festival flag  9:15 Mixed yes
8:25:00 AM 2 Lively Dragons' Blind Ambition   Ramsay flag 8:55 Mixed No
200m 3 Blades of Fury   Team flag 11:30 Women yes
  4 Water N' Ice   Team flag 10:20 Women yes
  5 Rye-D-Boat l   Team flag 8:45 Mixed yes
  Lane Crew Name Place      
Race 2 1 York Region Dragon Boat Club 1   Team flag 10:40 Mixed yes
8:36 2 Brainwaves   Festival flag 10:10 Women yes
200m 3 StrokeIt! Dragon Boat Crew   Team flag 10:35 Mixed yes
  4 Cool Runnings   Team flag 10:25 Women no
  5 Woodstock Wave   Team flag 10:50 Mixed yes
  Lane Crew Name Place      
Race 3 1 Monsoon Dragonboat Team   Team flag 9:20 Mixed yes
8:47 2 Busch Buccaneers-Paddles of Fury   Festival flag 11:35 Mixed yes
200m 3 Rye-D-Boat ll   Festival flag 12:15 Mixed yes
  4 Barries Ribbons of Hope   Team flag 10:15 Women yes
  5 Hashrun   Team flag 11:40  Mixed yes
  Lane Crew Name Place      
Race 4 1 Waking the Dragon   Team Flag 12:20 Women no
8:58 2 League of Legends   Team flag 10:55 Mixed yes
200m 3 OPS Diversity EANG Dragons   Team Flag 12:30 Mixed yes
  4 Rotman Commerce Liquid Assets   Team flag 10:45 Mixed yes
  5 Whiplash Dragonboat Team   Team flag 9:25 Mixed yes
  Lane Crew Name Place      
Race 5 1 Head of the Dragon   John L flag 11:45 Mixed yes
9:10:00 AM 2 Poseidon's Offspring   Team flag 12:25 Mixed yes
200m 3 Lively Dragons' Expectations   Ramsay Flag 10:30 Women yes
  4 Team Transplant   Team flag 11:25 Mixed yes
  5 Rye D Boat lll   Team flag 12:35 Mixed yes
    Round 2 starts at 9:25  
Round 2 Lane Fifth Place Teams Place
Race 6 1 Fifth Fastest Fifth Place Team  
9:25 2 Third Fastest Fifth Place Team  
200m 3 First Fastest Fifth Place Team  
  4 Second Fastest Fifth Place Team  
  5 Fourth Fastest Fifth Place Team  
Round 2 Lane Fourth Place Teams Place
Race 7 1 Fifth Fastest Fourth Place Team  
9:36 2 Third Fastest FourthPlace Team  
200m 3 First Fastest Fourth Place Team  
  4 Second Fastest FourthPlace Team  
  5 Fourth Fastest Fourth Place Team  
Round 2 Lane Third Place Teams Place
Race 8 1 Fifth FastestThird Place Team  
9:47 2 Third Fastest Third Place Team  
200m 3 First Fastest Third Place Team  
  4 Second Fastest Third Place Team  
  5 Fourth Fastest Third Place Team  
Round 2 Lane Second Place Teams Place
Race 9 1 Fifth Fastest Second Place Team  
9:58 2 Third Fastest Second Place Team  
200m 3 First  Fastest Second Place Team  
  4 Second Fastest Second Place Team  
  5 Fourth Fastest Second Place Team  
Round 2 Lane First Place Teams Place
Race 10 1 Fifth Fastest First Place Team  
10:09 2 Third Fastest First Place Team  
200m 3 First  Fastest First Place Team  
  4 Second Fastest First Place Team  
  5 Fourth Fastest First Place Team  
Round 3 starts at 10:45am
Round 3 Lane Crew Name Place
Race 11 1 25th Fastest Team  
10:45 2 23rd Fastest Team  
200m 3 21st Fastest Team  
  4 22nd Fastest Team  
  5 24th Fastest Team  
Round 3 Lane Crew Name Place
Race 12 1 20th Fastest Team  
10:55 2 18th Fastest Team  
200m 3 16th Fastest Team  
  4 17th Fastest Team  
  5 19th Fastest Team  
Round 3 Lane Crew Name Place
Race 13 1 15th Fastest Team  
11:05 2 13th Fastest Team  
200m 3 11th Fastest Team  
  4 12th Fastest Team  
  5 14th Fastest Team  
  Lane Crew Name Place
Round 3 1 10th Fastest Team  
Race 14 2 8th Fastest Team  
11:15 3 6th Fastest Team  
200m 4 7th Fastest Team  
  5 9th Fastest Team  
  Lane Crew Name Place
Round 3 1 5th Fastest Team  
Race 15 2 3rd Fastest Team  
11:25 3 1st Fastest Team  
200m 4 2nd Fastest Team  
  5 4th Fastest Team  
 
  Lane Crew Name Place
Back-it-Down 1 Lively Dragons' Blind Ambition  
Race 16 2 York Region Dragon Boat Club 1   team
11:35 3 Woodstock Wave   team
100m 4 Whiplash Dragonboat Team   Pink
  5 Water n' Ice   team
       
  Lane Crew Name Place
Back-it-Down 1 Waking the Dragon   team
Race 17 2 Team Transplant   festival
11:47 3 StrokeIt!   festival
100m 4 Rye-D-Boat ll   festival
  5 Rye-D-Boat l   team
       
  Lane Crew Name Place
Back-it-Down 1 Rye D Boat lll   water
Race 18 2 Rotman Commerce Liquid Assets  
11:59 3 Poseidon's Offspring   team
100m 4 OPS Diversity EANG Dragons   festival
  5 Monsoon Dragon Boat Team   festival
       
  Lane Crew Name Place
Back-it-Down 1 Lively Dragons' Expectations   festival
Race 19 2 League of Legends   team
12:11 3 Hashrun   festival
100m 4 Head of the Dragon   festival
  5 Georgina Flyers   festival
       
  Lane Crew Name Place
Back-it-Down 1 Cool Runnings  
Race 20 2 Bush Buccaneers-Paddles of Fury  
12:23 3 Brainwaves  
100m 4 Blades of Fury  
  5 Barries Ribbons of Hope  
     
     
  Lunch Break til 1:10  
     
Race 21 1 25th fastest team  
1:10pm 2 23rd fastest team  
200m 3 21st fastest  team  
Surprise 4 22nd fastest  team  
  5 24th fastest team  
       
Surprise 1 20th fastest team  
Race 22 2 18th fastest team  
1:21pm 3 16th fastest team  
200m 4 17th fastest team  
Surprise 5 19th fastest team  
       
Surprise 1 15th fastest team  
Race 23 2 13th fastest team  
1:32pm 3 11th fastest team  
200m 4 12th fastest team  
Surprise 5 14th fastest team  
       
Surprise 1 10th fastest team  
Race 24 2 8th fastest team  
1:43pm 3 6th fastest team  
200m 4 7th fastest team  
Surprise 5 9th fastest team  
       
Surprise 1 5th fastest team  
Race 25 2 3rd fastest team  
1:55pm 3 1st fastest team  
200m 4 2nd fastest team  
  5 4th fastest team  
       
  1 5th Fastest Womens Team  
  2 3rd Fastest Womens Team  
Womens 3 1st Fastest Womens Team  
Race 4 2nd Fastest Womens Team  
2:06 5 4th Fastest Womens team  
200m 6 6th Fastest Womens Team  
       
Race 27   20th Fastest Team  
2:45pm   19th Fastest Team  
2000m   18th Fastest Team  
    17th Fastest Team  
    16th Fastest team  
    15th Fastest team  
    14th Fastest team  
    13th Fastest Team  
       
Race 28   10th Fastest Team  
3:30pm   9th Fastest Team  
2000m   8th Fastest Team  
    7th Fastest Team  
    6th Fastest Team  
    5th Fastest Team  
    4th Fastest Team  
    3rd Fastest team  
    2nd Fastest team  
    1st  Fastest Team  







© Lively Dragon
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software