Lively Dragon Events
created May 15







changes made May 20
changes made May 21
Round 1  Lane Crew Name Category Steersperson Place 2000m
Race 1 1 STA Raiders Mixed-Community Festival Cox   no
08:00:00 2 Sinai Lightning Mixed- Community Festival Cox   yes
200m 3 Ace Lightning Mixed-Community Festival Cox   no
  4 CN Railway Mixed-Community Festival Cox   no
  5 No Boat 1 Mixed-Community Festival Cox   yes
           
Round 1  Lane University Crew Name Category Steersperson Place
Race 2 1 Holy Mac-Attack University Team Cox   yes
08:10:00 2 New College Yellow University-CURL Team Cox   yes
500m 3 Iron Dragons Blue University-CURL Team Cox   yes
University  4 University College Water Dragons University Team Cox   yes
Division 5 Western Stallions University-CURL Team Cox   yes
  6 York Lions DBC University Team Cox   yes
 
Round 1  Lane University Crew Name Category Steersperson Place
Race 3 1 Victoria College Scarlet Dragons University Team Cox   yes
08:21:00 2 George Brown Dragon Boat Club: Huskies University Team Cox   yes
500m 3 Holy Mac-A-Row-Ni University Team Cox   yes
University  4 Iron Dragons Purple University Team Cox   yes
Division 5 UTSC Crimson Tide University Team Cox   yes
  6 Rotman Commerce Liquid Assets University Team Cox   yes
 
Round 1 Lane University Crew Name     Place
Race 4 1 Holy Mac-Row University Team Cox   yes
08:32:00 2 Western Mustangs University-CURL Team Cox   yes
500m 3 New College Green University-CURL Team Cox   yes
University  4 Iron Dragons Gold University Team Cox   yes
Division 5 University of Guelph DBC University Team Cox   yes
  6 University College Hydras University Team Cox   yes
 
 
Round 1 Lane Crew Name     Place
Race 5 1 Boulevard Club Mixed Festival Cox   yes
08:43:00 2 Holyship Rockets Mixed Festival Cox   yes
500m 3 Paddlers Anonymous DaCatch Mixed Team Cox   yes
Mixed 4 Windburn Mixed Mel   yes
Division 5 Toronto Area Dragons Mixed Team Cox   yes
  6 No boat 2 Mixed Team Cox   yes
Round 1 Lane Crew Name     Place
Race 6 1 InSink Women Festival Cox   no
08:54:00 2 Motor Unit Mixed Festival Cox   yes
500m 3 Spirit of Osler Mixed Team Cox   yes
Mixed 4 Empire Life Mojos Mixed Team Cox   yes
Division 5 Thunderstruck Mixed Team Cox   yes
  6 No Boat 3 Mixed Team Cox   yes
Round 1 Lane Crew Name     Place
Race 7 1 Holy Mac is Back Mixed Team Cox   yes
09:05:00 2 Wahoos Dragon Boat Team Mixed Festival Cox   yes
500m 3 Paddlers Anonymous-daBoat Mixed Team Cox   yes
Mixed 4 Mofos Mixed Team Cox   yes
Division 5 Outer Harbour Water Vipers Mixed Team Cox   yes
  6 London Blades Mixed Team Cox   yes
Round 1 Lane Crew Name     Place
Race 8 1 Women's Revolution on Water-WROW Women Melchior   no
09:16:00 2 Lively Dragons' Expectations Mixed Team Cox   yes
500m 3 Paddlers Anonymous- daWave Mixed Festival Cox   yes
Mixed 4 Jetstart Mixed Team Cox   yes
Division 5 Holyship Engines Mixed Team Cox   yes
  6 Smoke on the Water Mixed Team Cox   yes
 
  Round 2 starts at 9:45
Round 2- Community Team  
Round 2 Lane Crew Name     Place
Race 9 1 Sixth Place Community Team      
09:45:00 2 Fourth Place Community Team      
200m 3 Second Place Community Team      
  4 First Place Community Team      
  5 Third Place Community Team      
  6 Fifth Place Community Team      
             
Round 2 Lane University Teams- 5th and 6th     Place
  1 Third Fastest 6th Place Team      
  2 First Fastest 6th Place Team      
Race 10 3 Second Fastest 5th Place Team      
09:55:00 4 First Fastest 5th Place Team      
200m 5 Third Fastest 5th Place Team      
  6 Second Fastest 6th Place Team      
           
Round 2 Lane University Teams- 3rd and 4th     Place
  1 Third Fastest 4th Place Team      
  2 First Fastest 4th Place Team      
Race 11 3 Second  Fastest 3rd Place Team      
10:05:00 4 First Fastest 3rd Place Team      
200m 5 Third Fastest 3rd Place Team      
  6 Second Fastest 4th Place Team      
 
Round 2 Lane University Teams- 1st and 2nd     Place
  1 Third Fastest 2nd Place Team      
  2 First Fastest 2nd Place team      
Race 12 3 Second Fastest 1st Place Team      
10:15:00 4 First Fastest 1st Place Team      
200m 5 Third Fastest 1st Place Team      
  6 Second Fastest 2nd Place Team      
Recreational Teams
Round 2 Lane 5th and 6th Place Teams     Place
  1 Foiurth  Fastest 6th Place Team      
  2 Second Fastest 6th Place Team      
Race 13 3 Fourth Fastest 5th Place Team      
10:25:00 4 Third Fastest 5th Place Team      
200m 5 First Fastest 6th Place Team      
  6 Third Fastest 6th Place Team      
Round 2 Lane 4th and 5th Place Teams     Place
  1 Second Fastest 5th Place Team      
  2 Fourth Fastest 4th Place Team      
Race 14 3 Second Fastest 4th Place Team      
10:35:00 4 First Fastest 4th Place Team      
200m 5 Third Fastest 4th Place Team      
  6 First Fastest 5th Place Team      
Round 2 Lane 2nd and 3rd Place Teams     Place
  1 Fourth Fastest 3rd Place Team      
  2 Second Fastest 3rd Place Team      
Race 15 3 Fourth  Fastest 2nd Place Team      
10:45:00 4 Third Fastest 2nd Place Team      
200m 5 First Fastest 3rd Place Team      
  6 Third Fastest 3rd Place Team      
           
Round 2 Lane 1st and 2nd Place Teams     Place
  1 Second Fastest 2nd Place Team      
Race 16 2 Fourth Fastest 1st Place team      
  3 Second Fastest 1st Place Team      
10:55:00 4 First Fastest 1st Place Team      
200m 5 Third Fastest 1st Place Team      
  6 First Fastest 2nd Place Team      
University Division starts at 11:30
         
University Final Lane University Final     Place
Division C 1 18th Fastest University Team      
  2 16th Fastest University Team      
Race 17 3 14th Fastest University Team      
11:30:00 4 13th Fastest University Team      
  5 15th Fastest University Team      
200m 6 17th Fastest University Team      
           
University Final Lane University Final     Place
Division B 1 12th Fastest University Team      
  2 10th Fastest Universtiy Team      
Race 18 3 8th Fastest University Team      
11:40:00 4 7th Fastest University Team      
200m 5 9th Fastest University Team      
  6 11th Fastest University Team      
 
University Final Lane University Final     Place
Division A 1 6th Fastest University Team      
  2 4th Fastest University Team      
Race 19 3 2nd Fastest University Team      
11:50:00 4 1st Fastest University Team      
200m 5 3rd Fastest University Team      
  6 5th Fastest Univesity Team      
 
    lunch break 12:00-12:45      
Womens Race Lane Womens Race     Place
  1 TBA      
  2 Lively Ladies      
Race 20 3 Womens' Revolution on Water      
12:45:00 4 Paddlers Anonymous daChicks      
200m 5 InSink      
  6 TBA      
  Lane CURL      Place
  1 Fifth Fastest CURL Team      
  2 Third Fastest CURL Team      
Race 21 3 First Fastested CURL Team      
12:55:00 4 Second Fastest CURL Team      
200m 5 Fourth Fastest CURL Team      
Round 3 Lane Crew Name     Place
Race 22 1 Sixth Place Community Team      
01:05:00 2 Fourth Place Community Team      
200m 3 Second Place Community Team      
  4 First Place Community Team      
  5 Third Place Community Team      
  6 Fifth Place Community Team      
Round 3- includes University Teams and 
Recreational Teams AND womens team
Round 3 Lane       Place
  1 42nd Fastest Team      
  2 40th Fastest Team      
Race 23 3 38th Fastest Team      
01:20:00 4 37th Fastest Team      
500m 5 39th Fastest Team      
  6 41st Fastest Team      
           
Round 3 Lane       Place
  1 36th Fastest Team      
  2 34th Fastest Team      
Race 24 3 32nd Fastest Team      
01:31:00 4 31st Fastest Team      
500m 5 33rd Fastest Team      
  6 35th Fastest Team      
           
Round 3 Lane       Place
  1 30th Fastest Team      
  2 28th Fastest Team      
Race 25 3 26th Fastest Team      
01:42:00 4 25th Fastest Team      
500m 5 27th Fastest Team      
  6 29th Fastest Team      
Round 3 Lane       Place
  1 24th Fastest Team      
  2 22nd Fastest Team      
Race 26 3 20th Fastest Team      
01:53:00 4 19th Fastest Team      
500m 5 21st Fastest Team      
  6 23rd Fastest Team      
           
Round 3 Lane       Place
  1 18th Fastest Team      
  2 16th Fastest Team      
Race 27 3 14th Fastest Team      
02:04:00 4 13th Fastest Team      
500m 5 15th Fastest Team      
  6 17th Fastest Team      
Round 3 Lane       Place
  1 12th Fastest Team      
  2 10th Fastest Team      
Race 28 3 8th Fastest Team      
02:15:00 4 7th Fastest Team      
500m 5 9th Fastest Team      
  6 11th Fastest Team      
     
Round 3 Lane       Place
  1 6th Fastest Team      
  2 4th Fastest Team      
Race 29 3 2nd Fastest Team      
02:26:00 4 1st Fastest Team      
500m 5 3rd Fastest Team      
  6 5th Fastest Team      
     
  Boat # 2000m Challenge Takers      
  1 18th Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
  2 17th Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
  3 16th Fastest Team in Found 1-500m      
  4 15th Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
  5 14th Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
  6 13th Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
  7 12th Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
  8 11th Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
Race 30 9 10th Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
03:00:00 10 9th Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
2000m 11 8th Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
  12 7th Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
  13 6th Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
  14 5th Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
  15 4th Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
  16 3rd Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
  17 2nd Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
  18 1st Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
  Boat #  2000m Challenge Takers     Place
  1 29th Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
Race 31 2 28th Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
3:45pm 3 27th Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
2000m 4 26th Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
  5 25th Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
  6 24th Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
  7 23rd Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
  8 22nd Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
  9 21st Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
  10 20th Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
  11 19th Fastest Team in Round 1-500m      
  Lane  2000m Challenge Takers     Place
  1 42nd Fastest Team in Rnd 1 500m Race        
  2 41st Fastest Team in Rnd 1 500m Race        
  3 40th Fastest Team in Rnd 1 500m Race        
  4 39th Fastest Team in Rnd 1 500m Race        
Race 32 5 38th Fastest Team in Rnd 1 500m Race        
4:30pm 6 37th Fastest Team in Rnd 1 500m Race        
2000m 7 36th Fastest Team in Rnd 1 500m Race        
  8 35th Fastest Team in Rnd 1 500m Race        
  9 34th Fastest Team in Rnd 1 500m Race        
  10 33rd Fastest Team in Rnd 1 500m Race        
  11 32nd Fastest Team in Rnd 1 500m Race        
  12 31st Fastest Team in Rnd 1 500m Race        
  13 30th Fastest Team in Rnd 1 500m Race        


© Lively Dragon
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software